RESULTS

2009 River to River Endurance Race

 

***************** IRON MAN WENATCHEE COURSE=20 RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S RIDGE TO RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, = WA=20
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Name CityState Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 16 Max Christman Wenatchee WA 10:34 6:59 22:14 48:08 58:27 1:02 2:27:23.1
2 20 Darrell Sofield Bellingham WA 11:43 6:52 22:06 49:36 57:13 1:09 2:28:36.4
3 9 Chris Tolonen Issaquah WA 12:31 8:21 21:21 47:50 1:02:52 1:14 2:34:04.7
4 15 Matt Hayes Port Orchard WA 13:33 7:25 24:11 49:51 58:41 1:07 2:34:44.8
5 17 Royce Graham E. Wenatchee WA 13:36 6:55 23:04 50:46 1:00:51 1:17 2:36:25.6
6 12 Joe Aponik Leavenworth WA 13:50 8:59 23:59 2:40:14.0
7 21 Chad Gregg Winthrop WA 11:26 8:27 25:07 58:02 1:04:33 1:11 2:48:41.7
8 14 David Stonich Seattle WA 26:56 49:53 1:03:51 1:22 2:51:09.6
9 3 Chris Branch Wenatchee WA 16:44 9:29 23:38 53:33 1:10:20 1:00 2:54:41.9
10 2 Gregg Hartman Seattle WA 54:35 1:09:08 1:26 3:01:10.2
11 13 Trent Van Duyn Milton WA 19:53 56:58 1:10:33 1:05 3:05:39.8
12 6 Justin Starin Missoula MT 17:48 59:13 1:17:04 1:43 3:14:13.2
13 5 Corey Pflueger Denver CO 58:07 1:18:43 1:07 3:15:48.5
14 4 Ryan Pflueger Bellingham WA 18:49 11:30 27:35 58:07 1:18:47 1:17 3:16:03.7
15 11 Simon Clarke Seattle WA 22:54 12:30 26:07 1:03:15 1:17:56 1:32 3:24:11.3
16 18 Thomas Miller Richland WA 27:04 1:07:00 1:26:15 1:31 3:44:16.1
17 8 Eric Eschenbach Seattle WA 21:05 16:13 32:40 1:05:24 1:30:47 1:27 3:47:32.8
18 10 Tri Hua Seattle WA 35:06 1:01:14 1:29:29 1:57 3:47:41.0
19 7 Cris Garcia Seattle WA 33:22 17:34 38:50 1:04:47 1:18:35 1:54 3:54:59.6

***************** IRON MAN MASTERS WENATCHEE COURSE=20 RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S RIDGE TO RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, = WA=20
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Name CityState Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 34 Kelly Gillespie Leavenworth WA 12:19 8:11 22:20 48:56 58:35 1:25 2:31:44.0
2 47 Mark Broberg Wenatchee WA 14:15 50:43 55:05 1:33 2:33:27.1
3 32 Kevin Hall Wenatchee WA 14:17 8:45 28:02 51:11 1:02:06 1:25 2:45:42.9
4 36 Peter Schnidbo Seattle WA 18:14 11:27 29:41 55:23 1:07:04 1:17 3:03:04.4
5 38 Scott Volyn Wenatchee WA 19:44 58:31 1:07:24 1:38 3:09:14.5
6 35 Tom Carlson Wenatchee WA 21:41 11:28 27:28 58:59 1:08:56 1:21 3:09:51.3
7 48 Chance Harris E. Wenatchee WA 20:49 59:32 1:02:50 2:06 3:10:39.0
8 33 Dennis Adair Ravendale WA 21:03 9:08 28:03 1:00:43 1:17:29 1:34 3:17:56.5
9 40 David Blyth Seattle WA 21:19 11:23 27:07 1:05:00 1:17:53 1:31 3:24:10.6
10 37 Bill Wicheta Wenatchee WA 18:29 13:58 30:17 1:01:55 1:19:53 1:24 3:25:53.7
11 41 Brian Izdepski Edmonds WA 20:02 1:06:35 1:18:47 1:40 3:29:36.2
12 42 Glen Klock Wenatchee WA 31:16 19:16 47:36 2:35 3:38:16.4
13 43 Carl Shaw Puyallup WA 25:44 14:45 29:35 1:04:53 1:24:36 1:17 3:40:46.5
14 39 Paul Goss Wenatchee WA 25:30 6:31 44:40 1:22:07 1:07:37 3:35 3:49:57.1
15 31 Peter Thorpe Cashmere WA 25:56 18:05 31:59 1:08:47 1:39:57 1:42 4:06:23.4
16 44 Ralph Byther Graham WA 25:46 18:37 39:49 1:20:41 1:34:22 2:04 4:21:17.5
17 46 Ray Smith San Diego CA 4:49:14.0

***************** IRON WOMAN WENATCHEE COURSE=20 RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S RIDGE TO RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, = WA=20
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Name CityState Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 67 Laura Valaas Wenatchee WA 12:02 8:36 25:32 51:10 1:01:26 1:16 2:39:58.7
2 62 Jessie Ham Missoula MT 15:55 53:49 1:21:52 1:26 3:11:40.5
3 64 Katherine Wieckowski Vancouver CA 18:45 11:33 34:05 1:06:27 1:23:17 1:19 3:35:22.5
4 65 Rebecca Fink Seattle WA 38:08 15:31 26:57 58:33 1:27:33 1:33 3:48:11.5
5 61 Jennifer Cullison Vancouver WA 29:11 1:06:27 1:42:12 1:42 4:06:22.1
6 63 Wendy Hulse Wenatchee WA 33:23 30:00 42:09 1:14:07 1:10:54 1:37 4:12:08.2
7 66 Kristen Lovin Seattle WA 30:55 15:50 47:54 1:16:34 1:28:42 1:37 4:21:28.3

***************** IRON WOMAN MASTERS WENATCHEE COURSE=20 RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S RIDGE TO RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, = WA=20
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Name CityState Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 74 Carolyn Daubeny Vancouver BC 13:29 56:27 58:59 1:21 2:47:49.8
2 73 Nancy Bywater Leavenworth WA 13:59 9:17 27:35 56:32 1:05:33 1:24 2:54:16.5
3 71 Judy Milliette Leavenworth WA 16:10 56:23 1:01:33 1:46 2:55:31.1
4 72 Jennifer Hill Helena MT 36:38 17:01 46:41 1:06:23 1:27:42 1:51 4:16:13.6

***************** PRO MEN RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S RIDGE = TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 106 W.A.R. 21:56 42:38 51:13 0:47 2:14:35.3
2 102 Team Insane 10:38 6:39 22:21 43:04 55:47 0:46 2:19:11.4
3 105 Brown's Claim Jumpers 13:53 46:22 1:02:30 0:50 2:33:21.8
4 103 Meat's Elites 17:46 9:25 22:10 45:57 1:01:15 0:48 2:37:18.5
5 112 PRO Sport Club Team 2 18:34 13:42 23:46 48:42 1:01:29 1:05 2:47:15.4
6 108 Threshold 13:41 9:32 25:36 0:49 2:50:56.4
7 107 Jen's Family 13:54 11:02 27:47 54:23 1:09:09 1:14 2:57:25.4
8 113 Just Plain Nuts 17:11 10:42 27:44 56:01 1:07:19 0:55 2:59:49.5
9 110 It's About Time 21:15 11:24 29:25 54:16 1:07:04 1:02 3:04:23.0
10 101 It's Go Time 17:56 56:13 1:13:25 0:52 3:11:29.4
11 109 Pack-O-Dawgs 19:57 13:05 35:30 51:54 1:14:06 0:54 3:15:24.8
12 104 Finish Line? Beer Me! 14:52 8:36 22:24

***************** PRO WOMEN RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 125 Biosports Women 2:48:19.0
2 124 Perfect Strangers 16:38 9:05 31:15 55:54 1:13:54 0:53 3:07:36.5
3 123 The Ponytails 20:58 14:41 25:00 1:01:52 1:05:40 0:54 3:09:00.8
4 121 Queens Of Heart 21:33 11:53 27:24 59:33 1:21:19 1:16 3:22:54.5
5 122 Posse Of Trouble 1:04:17 1:08:27 1:05 3:32:45.9

***************** PRO MIXED RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 136 Second Wind Mixers 14:06 8:36 24:30 58:31 2:44:30.8
2 133 Gang Green 17:58 51:29 1:04:10 0:46 2:52:51.0
3 137 Team Stemilt 18:00 8:54 32:40 51:56 1:10:43 0:56 3:03:05.2
4 134 3 Chicks & 2 Johns 16:08 8:57 39:11 53:07 1:06:09 1:25 3:04:55.6
5 135 Last Night Was A Rough One 25:30 10:30 20:56 57:08 1:20:56 0:47 3:15:43.7
6 132 Hale And Hearty Party 23:40 11:23 31:03 1:13:26 1:11:54 0:47 3:32:11.1
7 131 The Abusement Park 31:54 14:58 34:23 53:29 1:29:00 0:59 3:44:40.0

***************** PRO MASTERS RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 Team Taco Time 18:31 9:09 29:45 53:05 57:59 1:11 2:49:36.8

***************** TANDEM MEN RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 204 Bring The Heath 12:12 0:57 2:25:22.2
2 203 Cascade Auto Center 12:26 47:07 58:40 1:15 2:31:13.7
3 111 PRO Sports Club Team 1 13:40 12:29 22:41 46:33 1:01:17 0:54 2:37:30.5
4 201 Y2WeDoIt 18:02 14:47 27:16 53:53 3:02:42.6
5 205 Micron Audiology 18:58 8:51 30:55 1:01:16 1:11:02 1:24 3:12:26.0
6 206 Jobin 18:11 9:41 37:33 1:01:28 1:25:09 1:15 3:33:13.7

***************** TANDEM WOMEN RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 213 Babes of Bend 17:14 9:36 25:33 51:42 1:02:45 1:13 2:47:59.8
2 211 Endorphins 17:17 1:05:59 1:21:07 1:15 3:24:51.2
3 212 Athletic Girl Meets Hippie Chick 30:23 15:24 26:54 58:39 1:16:22 1:25 3:29:03.5

***************** TANDEM MIXED RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 216 Skinny Legs And All 17:40 11:58 31:36 1:00:25 1:15:35 1:39 3:18:49.7

***************** DUO ADVENTURE RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE=20 TO RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009 =


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 227 Two Plankers 22:22 8:49 32:26 50:40 1:11:27 1:06 3:06:47.3
2 229 M.A.D.B.A.R.C. 28:56 9:40 29:21 55:58 1:04:06 1:17 3:09:14.9
3 231 Bent Knees 30:10 11:40 30:01 55:01 1:11:21 1:12 3:19:24.1
4 228 Spooners 29:16 8:31 28:31 1:01:15 1:15:38 1:17 3:24:25.0
5 232 Just Jeff And Jan 35:20 12:38 36:49 1:05:08 1:17:33 1:57 3:49:23.1
6 226 Strangers With Candy 38:45 14:52 28:54 1:17:07 1:39:18 1:38 4:20:31.6
7 233 Team Roberts 45:29 28:09 29:16 1:09:30 1:29:33 1:24 4:23:19.1

***************** RECREATION WOMEN = RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S=20 RIDGE TO RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009 =


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time

***************** RECREATION MEN = RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S RIDGE=20 TO RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009 =


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 306 Spokane Slumdog Thousandaires 19:14 9:48 23:30 46:53 58:32 0:42 2:38:38.0
2 307 Team Arlberg 20:09 52:25 2:58:09.0
3 309 The Van Doren Stimulus 6-Pack 20:35 8:32 25:29 49:06 1:16:16 0:51 3:00:45.4
4 305 Rising Water Blues 22:51 9:33 28:24 50:34 1:11:57 1:02 3:04:18.3
5 310 Dan's Lost Boys 27:36 8:50 26:33 51:23 1:15:56 0:50 3:11:06.3
6 312 The Hard Sell 28:52 11:06 26:49 58:37 1:07:09 1:15 3:13:45.7
7 308 The Logjammers 23:50 11:07 24:43 57:29 1:16:29 1:01 3:14:36.4
8 302 Desk Jockeys 26:16 8:29 23:01 1:02:36 1:15:49 0:51 3:16:59.8
9 304 Alaska Airlines North Of Expected 17:58 52:20 1:25:28 0:54 3:17:33.7
10 311 Stepen Johnson 21:01 14:59 34:05 0:53 3:18:08.0
11 301 Montag Hamilton And The Sixty-Niners 28:33 1:15:53 1:14:24 0:47 3:37:38.0
12 303 RAW RATBAGS 25:57 1:05:17 1:30:43 0:51 3:40:45.3

***************** RECREATION MIXED = RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S=20 RIDGE TO RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009 =


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 336 Aunt Janie's Rescue Dogs 19:46 9:54 26:08 50:20 58:56 1:03 2:46:04.9
2 338 Papa Murphy's Sponsored Coeds 17:18 10:00 27:00 58:03 1:00:10 1:06 2:53:34.4
3 342 Team Ed-Less 26:09 8:56 28:38 50:21 2:57:42.7
4 333 Synchronized Chaos 20:01 10:41 35:28 53:40 1:04:43 0:57 3:05:27.9
5 331 Team Carpe Diem 22:16 12:34 28:46 53:37 1:13:45 1:11 3:12:05.8
6 332 IW High Knees 2009 20:59 11:53 25:45 56:29 1:16:56 0:51 3:12:49.3
7 334 Cascade Analytical 26:59 51:41 1:22:46 0:54 3:19:09.3
8 339 Well,Waddaya Think? 15:56 13:06 35:26 1:03:36 1:17:07 1:23 3:26:31.7
9 340 Teleporters 33:57 9:42 25:44 1:08:25 1:18:57 0:53 3:37:34.2
10 341 Alu-man-um 27:10 1:16:46 1:09:43 1:08 3:41:44.0
11 337 Sweet Science Boxing 41:30 19:40 29:39 1:10:58 1:30:34 0:56 4:13:13.5

***************** RECREATION MASTERS = RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S=20 RIDGE TO RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009 =


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 346 BakunBurger 27:30 11:03 34:32 1:25 2:43:13.7

***************** OPEN MENS RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 202 Bomb Diggity 15:04 10:03 28:06 39:21 35:32 0:59 2:09:03.1
2 403 Your Girlfriend Wants Us! 17:45 8:39 25:35 44:08 40:50 0:54 2:17:48.7
3 402 Bob's Legends 425 24:50 10:50 39:41 47:04 35:08 1:17 2:38:47.0
4 401 Troop II Eagles 29:26 14:04 29:44 54:58 35:19 1:11 2:44:39.3

***************** OPEN WOMENS RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 412 The Senioritis Senoritas 16:58 8:48 27:17 52:38 2:29:53.0
2 411 Lamb-Weston 33:19 44:11 42:16 0:59 2:49:04.0

***************** OPEN MIXED RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 422 The Hot Pack 21:22 38:35 41:06 0:51 2:16:48.2
2 421 FUNATCHEE FUNADDICTS 20:25 10:45 30:31 41:33 33:40 0:53 2:17:44.3
3 426 Wenatchee Valley Nordic 14:26 10:27 28:39 45:24 38:24 0:50 2:18:07.0
4 427 Sodbusters 26:31 9:24 29:30 37:32 34:31 1:07 2:18:32.9
5 425 ShamWOW! 25:54 41:06 34:12 1:06 2:18:51.9
6 423 Da Kiners 48:31 36:16 1:14 2:37:20.1
7 428 Team Normal 26:56 1:00:11 36:23 1:05 2:54:06.2
8 424 Jitterbugs 40:06 57:44 45:45 1:42 3:15:17.8

***************** FAMILY RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S RIDGE = TO RIVER=20 RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 438 Team Dimke 18:12 12:08 29:58 40:53 43:57 0:59 2:26:03.2
2 439 Four Brownies And A Weaver 21:20 47:35 43:34 0:44 2:33:37.7
3 436 Wait Up Uncle Kevin! 22:30 14:45 33:00 42:56 40:30 1:16 2:34:54.6
4 437 Ya=85But 34:29 14:53 27:34 48:08 36:41 1:06 2:42:49.0

***************** REALLY REC RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Team Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 446 Cherry Creek Radio 38:10 16:50 34:11 40:27 39:34 1:02 2:50:10.1

***************** IRON MAN COLUMBIA COURSE=20 RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S RIDGE TO RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, = WA=20
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Name CityState Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 45 Jeff Lau E. Wenatchee WA 1:33 2:39:59.2
2 451 Rodney Pope Monroe WA 22:08 19:03 33:35 1:49 2:53:24.2

***************** IRON WOMAN COLUMBIA COURSE=20 RESULTS******************
ALCOA'S RIDGE TO RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, = WA=20
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Bib Name CityState Nordic Downhill Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time

***************** ECO TANDEM RESULTS ******************
ALCOA'S = RIDGE TO=20 RIVER RELAY
WENATCHEE, WA
APRIL 19, 2009


Place Team Run Bike Canoe Sprint Total Time
1 The Evil League Of Evil 19:00 1:04 1:20:16.8